Bonner

Faculty

 

Mavericks

(6th Grade)

Language Arts Channon Loubriel - F111
Math Sheronda Wilson - F116
Science Vacant - F115
U.S. History I Judy Green F112
Special Education Teacher Debra Wilson - B3
Paraprofessional Marian Lewis - B107
   

Spurs

(6th Grade)

Language Arts Lorain Cagwin F104
Math Curtis Murray - F103
Science Vacant - F105
   

Blazers

(6th Grade)

Language Arts Amy Hoskins - F108
Math/Science Jessica Schiel F107
U.S. History I Kevin Kirk - F106
   

AG Ponies

(6th Grade)

Language Arts/U.S. History I Helen Burchell - F110
Math/Science Sara Lewis - F109
   

Mustangs

(7th Grade)

Language Arts Margaret Robertson - E110
Math Stephanie Slatoff - E109
Life Science Sharon Lee - E108
U.S. History II William O'Sick E107
Special Education Teacher Raymond Williams - B3
Paraprofessional Ronnie Walters - B107
   

Pintos

(7th Grade)

English Jeanette Napier - F101
Math Danita Martin - E111
   

Colts

(7th Grade)

Math Sara Whitt - E103
Life Science Jordan Hartman - E106
U.S. History II Daniel Hallman - E105
Special Education Teacher Raymond Williams - B2
Paraprofessional Ronnie Walters - B107
   

AG Paints

(7th Grade)

Language Arts Shawn Tickle - E101
Algebra/Geometry Cathleen Hincker - E102
   

Stallions

(8th Grade)

Language Arts Jessica Foisy - D211
Pre-Algebra/Algebra Maribeth Motley - D210
Physical Science Vacant- D211
Civics & Economics Courtney Nicholas - D202
Special Education Teacher Teresa Hawker D200/B107
Paraprofessional Wanda Hayes - D200/B107
   

Appaloosa

(8th Grade)

Language Arts Kimberly Gregory - D203
Civics and Economics Sue Covington -  D205
Algebra I/Math 8 Leigh Duncan - D204
Physical Science Thomas Hodgin - D206
Special Education Teacher Teresa Hawker - D200
Paraprofessional Wanda Hayes D200
Madeline Centre Myron Haskins - D208
   

AG Palominos

(7th-8th Grade)

U.S. History II/Civics & Economics Toni Harvey F113
Science 7/8 Lindsay Clark F102
   

Special Education

(6th - 8th Grade)

English & Math (Inclusion) Debra Wilson - B Office #3
Physical Therapist (6-8) Tracy Ewing - B Office #1
English & Math (Inclusion) Raymond Williams - B Office #2
English & Math (Inclusion) Vacant - B107
English & Math (Inclusion) Teresa Hawker - D200/B107
English, Math, SS & Science (MD) 6-8 Amanda Scott - B101
English, Math, SS & Science (ED) 6-8 Arlene Kramke - C105
English, Math, SS & Science (ED) 6-8 Nancy Doss - C107
   
   Exploratory

 

Art Sara Emerson C101
Art C106
Music & Chorus Becki Pochon - D Meeting 
Business Technology David Holloway  - B103
Design and Modeling Ronnie Rumley - C103
Technology Chris Aldrich - C102-B
PE Jasmine Parker -  Girls Locker Room
PE Kevin Kovack - Boys Locker Room
Band Kathleen Mitchell B105
Orchestra Frenita Griffin  - B106
Kristen Walker - B106
Latin I Aliea Lewis - C104
Spanish I Gerald King - B102
   

Library

Librarian Gail Holmes - Library
   

Guidance

Counselor Gordon Thompson - B Office/Upstairs
Counselor Lisa Burke - Guidance Office
   

Support Staff

 

 

 

 

 

Attendance Secretary Belinda Gibson - Guidance Office
Bookkeeper/Secretary Eboni Glass - Principal's Office
ESL Coordinator Anna Fulton - D Plant Room
ISS-Multi-Subjects Sheila Clay - B104
Receptionist/Secretary Cekoria Hairston - Main Office
School Nurse Joan Day - Health Clinic
Resource Officer Silas Crews - Library
Security Officer Melissa Minter - Main Office
Robert Jenkins - Main Office
Cafeteria Manager Janis Puryear - Cafeteria Office
Custodial Supervisor Larry Taylor - Custodial Office
ITRT Cori Sowers - Library Conf. #2
Technical Support Specialist Patrick Stowe - Library Conf. #2
Spenser Bailey - Libary Conf. #2
Madeline Center Mr. Haskins - Animal Room
Head Custodian Larry Taylor
   
Special Education Paraprofessionals Emotional Disabilities Classroom 6-8 Kelly Jordan - C105
Emotional Disabilities Classroom 6-8 George Hampton - C107
Severe Disabilites Classroom 6-8 Catherine Marable - B101
Science/Social Studies 8th Grade Wanda Hayes - D200
Science/Social Studies Ronnie Walters - B107
Science/Social Studies Marian Lewis - B107
ED Classroom/Inclusion 6-8 Dorothy Fitzgerald- C107
7th Grade Inclusion Jackie Clark - B107