Bonner

Faculty

 

 

6th Grade

Language Arts Channon Loubriel
Math Sheronda Wilson
Science Sharon Lee
U.S. History I William O'Sick
Language Arts Lorain Cagwin
Math TBA
Science TBA
Language Arts Lorain Cagwin
Math TBA
Science TBA
Language Arts Amy Hoskins
U.S. History I Judy Green
Math Sara Thompson
 

 

6th Grade AG

Language Arts/U.S. History I TBA
Math/Science Sara Lewis
   

7th Grade

Language Arts Margaret Robertson
Math TBA
Life Science TBA
U.S. History II Roy Dalton
Language Arts

Matthew Alcorn

Math Danita Martin
Science Rebecca Whitlow
US History II Kevin Kirk
Language Arts TBA
Math TBA
 

7th & 8th Grade AG

Language Arts Shawn Tickle
Algebra/Geometry Cathleen Hincker
Science Lindsey Clark
US II & Civics Courtney Nicholas
 
8th Grade Language Arts TBA
Math Maribeth Motley
Physical Science Ramonda Brooks
Civics & Economics TBA
Language Arts Tamara Breedlove
Math & Algebra Leigh Duncan
Physical Science TBA
Civics TBA
 
Special Education 8th Grade Inclusion Shawna Coles
6th Grade Inclusion Smya Holman
7th Grade Inclusion Carla Davis
6th & 7th Grade Inclusion TBA
ED/SC 6th - 8th Donald Smith
ED/SC 6th - 8th

Nancy Doss

MH/SC 6th - 8th Amanda Scott
 
   Exploratory

 

CTE TBA
Spanish Gerald King
Latin TBA
Art Sara Emerson
Art Noel Michalski
Orchestra

Antonion Caragelo

Computer Applications David Holloway
CTE Ronnie Rumley
PE TBA
PE Kevin Kovack
Chorus Becki Pochon
Band Cody Kesling
 

Library

Librarian Gail Holmes - Library
 

Guidance

Counselor Gordon Thompson - B Office/Upstairs
Counselor Lisa Burke - Guidance Office
 

Support Staff

 

 

 

 

 

Attendance Secretary Belinda Gibson - Guidance Office
Bookkeeper/Secretary Eboni Glass - Principal's Office
ESL Coordinator Anna Fulton - D Plant Room
ISS-Multi-Subjects Sheila Clay - B104
Receptionist/Secretary Cekoria Hairston - Main Office
School Nurse Joan Day - Health Clinic
Resource Officer Silas Crews - Library
Security Officer Robert Jenkins - Main Office
Cafeteria Manager Janis Puryear - Cafeteria Office
Custodial Supervisor Larry Taylor - Custodial Office
ITRT Cori Sowers - Library Conf. #2
Technical Support Specialist Patrick Stowe - Library Conf. #2
Spenser Bailey - Libary Conf. #2
Madeline Center Mr. Haskins - Animal Room
Head Custodian Larry Taylor